Film journalist

Dildar Parvez Bhatti

A multi talented highly educated humorist
Dildar Parvez Bhatti - Film journalist - A multi talented highly educated humorist

Some facts about Dildar Parvez Bhatti
Real name
First film Balwant Kour (Punjabi - 1975)
Active career
Life 30-11-1946 - 30-10-1994
Born at Amritsar, India
Language Punjabi
Profession English teacher, compare, actor
Relations

Dillard Parvez Bhatti was seen as a supporting artist in 12 movies, 6 in Urdu and 6 in Punjabi. His first film was Balwant Kour (1975) and the last Badmash Thug (1991). He was compare and host in various Radio programmes, TV shows and Stage functions. He wrote columns in few newspapers as well.

Dildar Parvez Bhatti had a masters degree in English literature and worked as a professional teacher in a college in Lahore. Showbiz was his part time hobby and he got fame in this fields with his dominating Punjabi humor and straightforwardness. He was born on November 30, 1946 in Amritsar, India and died after a musical function in New York on October 30, 1994.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Film Music Online

Click on any singers image and watch & listen to music videos direct on YouTube..

A. Nayyar
Afshan
Ahmad Rushdi
Akhlaq Ahmad
Alam Lohar
Anwar Rafi
Asad Amanat Ali Khan
Azra Jahan
Basheer Ahmad
Ghulam Abbas
Ghulam Ali
Habib Wali Mohammad
Humaira Channa
Inayat Hussain Bhatti
Iqbal Bano
Irene Parveen
Kousar Parveen
Mala
Masood Rana
Mehdi Hassan
Mehnaz
Mujeeb Alam
Munawar Sultana
Munir Hussain
Naheed Akhtar
Naheed Niazi
Naseebo Lal
Naseem Begum
Nayyara Noor
Nazir Begum
Noorjahan
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Rajab Ali
Runa Laila
Saira Naseem
Saleem Raza
Shoukat Ali
Tasawur Khanum
Zubaida Khanum


مسعودرانا کے 59 ساتھی فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1217 Online Pakistani films..

471

Urdu films

633

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Kochwan
Kochwan
(1969)
Laray
Laray
(1950)


PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine