Film Comedian

Abid Khan

He was a notable stage comedian
Abid Khan - Film Comedian - He was a notable stage comedian
Some facts about Abid Khan
Real name
Active career
Life - 19-08-2000
Born at Gujranwala
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Abid Khan was mostly known for comedy plays from Lahore stage but he also appeared on television and film. Famous musical film Sargam (1995) was one of his famous film.

Abid Khan was born in Gujranwala in 1953 and died on August 19, 2000.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

    Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..



    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine