Film heroine

Chakori

A famous actress
Chakori - Film heroine - A famous actress
Some facts about Chakori
Real name
First film Mehboob Mitha (Sindhi - 1971)
Active career
Life - 01-11-2010
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Chakori was introduced in Sindhi film Sharoo Feroze in 1968. Her first Urdu film was Janwar in 1972 and her first Punjabi film was Kon Sharif Kon Badmash in 1977. She got breakthrough from film Moula Jatt in 1979. She was one of the main reason for the block buster success of this film. Her role as Daro Natni was remarkable. She married to Sindhi film hero Mushtaq Changezi and then Punjabi film hero Kaifee. She died on November 1st, 2010 at Lahore.



Chakori

Interviewed by Guddu

The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1251 Online Pakistani films..

501

Urdu films

637

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films


Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine