Stage and film comedian

Babbu Baral

Babbu Baral was a top comedian on Lahore stage..
Babbu Baral - Stage and film comedian - Babbu Baral was a top comedian on Lahore stage..

Some facts about Babbu Baral
Real name
First film ? ( - 0)
Active career
Life - 16-04-2011
Born at Gujranwala
Language Punjabi
Profession Acting
Relations

He was born artist and got huge success on Lahore stage. One of his super hit stage drama was made as a Punjabi film Shartia Mithay in 1995. He was director and hero of this film. He was seen in supporting roles in few movies as well.

Babbu Baral was relative of legendary music director Nazir Ali and he also song a famous song Bitian Ruttan..

He died on April 16, 2011 after a prolonged fight against his deadly diseases like kidney failure, hepatitis and cancer.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Latest Showbiz News


    Movies Online

    The largest collection of 1250 Online Pakistani films..

    500

    Urdu films

    637

    Punjabi films

    90

    Pashto films

    Smuggler
    Smuggler
    (1980)
    Hitler
    Hitler
    (1986)

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

    Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..



    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine