Radio broadcaster

Izhar Kazmi

Renowned Radio and TV artist Izhar Kazmi passed away in USA
Izhar Kazmi - Radio broadcaster - Renowned Radio and TV artist Izhar Kazmi passed away in USA

Some facts about Izhar Kazmi
Real name
Active career
Life - 30-03-2013
Born at
Language
Profession Radio broadcaster
Relations

He began his career as a broadcaster on Radio Pakistan in the 1950s. He was also station manager on various stations. He acted in a TV play in the 1970s.

Few years ago Izhar Kazmi moved to USA where he joined Voice of America (VOC). He died on March 30, 2013 in USA.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Film Music Online

Click on any singers image and watch & listen to music videos direct on YouTube..

A. Nayyar
Afshan
Ahmad Rushdi
Akhlaq Ahmad
Alam Lohar
Anwar Rafi
Asad Amanat Ali Khan
Azra Jahan
Basheer Ahmad
Ghulam Abbas
Ghulam Ali
Habib Wali Mohammad
Humaira Channa
Inayat Hussain Bhatti
Iqbal Bano
Irene Parveen
Kousar Parveen
Mala
Masood Rana
Mehdi Hassan
Mehnaz
Mujeeb Alam
Munawar Sultana
Munir Hussain
Naheed Akhtar
Naheed Niazi
Naseebo Lal
Naseem Begum
Nayyara Noor
Nazir Begum
Noorjahan
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Rajab Ali
Runa Laila
Saira Naseem
Saleem Raza
Shoukat Ali
Tasawur Khanum
Zubaida Khanum


Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1246 Online Pakistani films..

497

Urdu films

636

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Bandagi
Bandagi
(1972)
Ulfat
Ulfat
(1967)

Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine