Film Comedian

Zarqa

Zarqa was a famous comedian actress in Urdu movies.
Zarqa - Film Comedian - Zarqa was a famous comedian actress in Urdu movies.
Some facts about Zarqa
Real name
First film Sangdil (Urdu - 1968)
Active career(1968-85)
Life - 02-03-1989
Born at
Language Urdu
Profession Acting
Relations

She appeared in 69 moives, 50 Urdu, 18 Punjabi and a single Pashto film. She was introduced in director Zafar Shabab's super hit musical film Sangdil (1968). Her last film was Nazra (1983).

Zarqa died on March 2, 1989.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Magazine

    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000.

    Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..



    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine