Classical Musician/Singer

Ustad Nazakat Ali Khan

He was a classical singer and musicians in Dhurpad style..
Ustad Nazakat Ali Khan - Classical Musician/Singer - He was a classical singer and musicians in Dhurpad style..

Some facts about Ustad Nazakat Ali Khan
Real name
Active career
Life - 13-07-1983
Born at ShamChorasi, Hoshiarpur, India
Language
Profession Singing, music
Relations

Ustad Nazakat Ali Khan was elder brother of Ustad Salamat Ali Khan and their pair was very famous in classical singing of Dhurpad style. Both brothers sang some classical items in movies like Mousiqar (1962) and Taj Mahal (1968).

Ustad Nazakat Ali Khan was born in 1932 in Sham Chorasi, Hoshiarpur, India and died on July 13, 1983 in Lahore.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1251 Online Pakistani films..

501

Urdu films

637

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Goga
Goga
(1978)
Jadoo
Jadoo
(1974)

Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine