Film Villain, hero

Tariq Shah

He was an all round actor in Pashto, Urdu and Punjabi films
Tariq Shah - Film Villain, hero - He was an all round actor in Pashto, Urdu and Punjabi films
Some facts about Tariq Shah
Real name
First film April Fool (Urdu - 1977)
Active career
Life - 09-12-2011
Born at
Language Pashto
Profession Acting
Relations Babrak Shah (son)

Tariq Shah was among few actors who got success in movies in three different languages, Pashto, Urdu and Punjabi. He appeared as hero, villain and supporting actor in many hundreds movies.

Tariq Shah was introduced as a hero with Asiya in Urdu film April Fool in 1977. It was last film in the first run of the super star film hero Ejaz Durrani, who appeared as villain actor in this super flop film.

Tariq Shah was born in 1952 and died on December 9, 2011. Famous actor Babrak Shah is his son.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Film Music Online

Click on any singers image and watch & listen to music videos direct on YouTube..

A. Nayyar
Afshan
Ahmad Rushdi
Akhlaq Ahmad
Alam Lohar
Anwar Rafi
Asad Amanat Ali Khan
Azra Jahan
Basheer Ahmad
Ghulam Abbas
Ghulam Ali
Habib Wali Mohammad
Humaira Channa
Inayat Hussain Bhatti
Iqbal Bano
Irene Parveen
Kousar Parveen
Mala
Masood Rana
Mehdi Hassan
Mehnaz
Mujeeb Alam
Munawar Sultana
Munir Hussain
Naheed Akhtar
Naheed Niazi
Naseebo Lal
Naseem Begum
Nayyara Noor
Nazir Begum
Noorjahan
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Rajab Ali
Runa Laila
Saira Naseem
Saleem Raza
Shoukat Ali
Tasawur Khanum
Zubaida Khanum


مسعودرانا کے ساتھی فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1243 Online Pakistani films..

494

Urdu films

636

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Dillagi
Dillagi
(1974)
Farangi
Farangi
(1964)


PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine