Playback singer

Surayya Hyederabadi

She was known for a single Urdu film hit song
Surayya Hyederabadi - Playback singer - She was known for a single Urdu film hit song

Some facts about Surayya Hyederabadi
Real name
First film Lori (Urdu - 1966)
Active career
Life - 16-11-1989
Born at
Language
Profession Folk singer
Relations

Surayya Hyederabadi sang a lori (lullaby) for Talat Siddiqi in film Lori (1966)..

Same song was sung by Madam Noorjahan, but unknown Surayya's song was more popular. She was basically a folk singer from Sindh and died on November 16, 1989.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Magazine

    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000.

    Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..



    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine