Film hero

Shafi Mohammad

He was a well educated TV and film artist
Shafi Mohammad - Film hero - He was a well educated TV and film artist
Some facts about Shafi Mohammad
Real name
First film Kora Kaghaz (Urdu - 1978)
Active career
Life - 17-11-2007
Born at Sindh
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Shafi Mohammad was best known for his more than 50 TV dramas serials but he also appeared in one dozens movies. His first film was Bivi Ho To Aisi (1982) and last film was Salakhen in 2004.

Shafi Mohammad was born in 1948 and completed M.A. from Sindh University He also contested election in 2002 Election for Pakistan Peoples Party from Karachi but failed. He died on November 17, 1989.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Film Music Online

Click on any singers image and watch & listen to music videos direct on YouTube..

A. Nayyar
Afshan
Ahmad Rushdi
Akhlaq Ahmad
Alam Lohar
Anwar Rafi
Asad Amanat Ali Khan
Azra Jahan
Basheer Ahmad
Ghulam Abbas
Ghulam Ali
Habib Wali Mohammad
Humaira Channa
Inayat Hussain Bhatti
Iqbal Bano
Irene Parveen
Kousar Parveen
Mala
Masood Rana
Mehdi Hassan
Mehnaz
Mujeeb Alam
Munawar Sultana
Munir Hussain
Naheed Akhtar
Naheed Niazi
Naseebo Lal
Naseem Begum
Nayyara Noor
Nazir Begum
Noorjahan
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Rajab Ali
Runa Laila
Saira Naseem
Saleem Raza
Shoukat Ali
Tasawur Khanum
Zubaida Khanum


مسعودرانا کے ساتھی فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1243 Online Pakistani films..

494

Urdu films

636

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Lala Rukh
Lala Rukh
(1968)
Aansoo
Aansoo
(1971)
Manzil
Manzil
(1981)


PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine