Tv & Film actress

Ruhi Bano

Ruhi Bano passed away on January 25, 2019..
Ruhi Bano - Tv & Film actress - Ruhi Bano passed away on January 25, 2019..
Some facts about Ruhi Bano
Real name
First film Palki (Urdu - 1975)
Active career
Life 10-08-1951 - 25-01-2019
Born at Karachi
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

She was a super star Tv actress but failed on silver screen. Her first film was Palki in 1975 and she was seen in more than one dozen films..

Ruhi Bano was suffering from kidney diseases and mental disorder since her only son was killed in 2005. She died on Friday, 25 January 2019 in Istanbul, Turkey. She was 67 years old.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Magazine

    Pakistan Film Magazine
    is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc..


    Film & showbiz News

    Latest and archived film and showbiz news..


    Watch 1309 films Online

    The largest collection of Online Pakistani films..

    538
    Urdu films
    649
    Punjabi films
    98
    Pashto films

    Challenge
    Challenge
    (1974)


    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000. Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..

    Inside the largest online database of Pakistani films
    An interview on The Express Tribune from 5 December 2013

    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine