Film director

Parvez Rana

Parvez Rana died on January 25, 2017..
Parvez Rana - Film director - Parvez Rana died on January 25, 2017..
Some facts about Parvez Rana
Real name
First film Charagh Bahadur (Punjabi - 1976)
Active career
Life - 25-01-2017
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession Film making
Relations

Parvez Rana made many action Punjabi films and directed his first film Charagh Bahadur in 1976 and his last film was Naseebo in 2014.

He was heart patient for a while and died on January 25, 2017 at Lahore. He was 67 years old.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Magazine

    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000.

    Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..



    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine