Film Actor

Nusrat Kardar

He was a supporting actor
Nusrat Kardar - Film Actor - He was a supporting actor
Some facts about Nusrat Kardar
Real name
Active career
Life - 26-12-1978
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations Abdur Rasheed Kardar (brother), A.J. Kardar, Abdul Hafeez Kardar (relatives)

Nusrat Kardar was main hero in famous Indian films Dard, Dillagi and Dulari but he never got lead roles in Pakistan. He was seen in some famous films like Hameeda (1956), Saat Lakh (1967), Mousiqar (1962) etc.

Nusrat Kardar was the younger brother of Abdur Rasheed Kardar, who was pioneer of film making in Lahore. His other family member A.J. Kardar won the gold medal for his film Jago Hua Savera in 1959. One other relative Abdul Hafeez Kardar was first Cricket captain in Pakistan. He died on December 26, 1978.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Film Music Online

Click on any singers image and watch & listen to music videos direct on YouTube..

A. Nayyar
Afshan
Ahmad Rushdi
Akhlaq Ahmad
Alam Lohar
Anwar Rafi
Asad Amanat Ali Khan
Azra Jahan
Basheer Ahmad
Ghulam Abbas
Ghulam Ali
Habib Wali Mohammad
Humaira Channa
Inayat Hussain Bhatti
Iqbal Bano
Irene Parveen
Kousar Parveen
Mala
Masood Rana
Mehdi Hassan
Mehnaz
Mujeeb Alam
Munawar Sultana
Munir Hussain
Naheed Akhtar
Naheed Niazi
Naseebo Lal
Naseem Begum
Nayyara Noor
Nazir Begum
Noorjahan
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Rajab Ali
Runa Laila
Saira Naseem
Saleem Raza
Shoukat Ali
Tasawur Khanum
Zubaida Khanum


Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1246 Online Pakistani films..

497

Urdu films

636

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Tina
Tina
(1983)
Baazar
Baazar
(1972)
Hawaen
Hawaen
(1996)
Gandasa
Gandasa
(1991)

Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine