Singer

Naseem Akhtar

Famous Siraiki singer Naseem Akhtar died on February 19, 2012 at Multan. She was 55 years old. She was known for ghazal and spiritual songs.
Naseem Akhtar - Singer - Famous Siraiki singer Naseem Akhtar died on February 19, 2012 at Multan. She was 55 years old. She was known for ghazal and spiritual songs.

Some facts about Naseem Akhtar
Real name
Active career
Life - 19-02-2012
Born at
Language Siraiki
Profession Singer
Relations




    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Magazine

    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000.

    Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..



    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine