Movies | Artists | Music | Cinemas


Supporting actress

Najma Mehboob

She was a famous supporting actress!
Najma Mehboob - Supporting actress - She was a famous supporting actress!
Some facts about Najma Mehboob
Real name
First film Geo Dhola (Punjabi - 1969)
Active career1969-83
Life - 06-12-1983
Born at Rawalpindi
Language Punjabi
Profession Acting
Relations Mohammad Nisar Hussain (husband)

Najma Mehboob was seen in many films as supporting actress. Her first film was Khalish (1972) and the last Nazuk Ristay (1987). She died during shooting of a film and with an accident with Rail on December 6, 1983.

Najma Mehboob was born in 1949 in Rawalpindi and was married to Mohammad Nisar Hassan, a famous producer from Pakistan Television Lahore Centre.




Other artists

Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



مسعودرانا کے 106 ساتھی فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..