Supporting actress

Najma Begum

Najma Begum was a supporting actress, mostly on television
Najma Begum - Supporting actress - Najma Begum was a supporting actress, mostly on television
Some facts about Najma Begum
Real name
First film ? ( - 0)
Active career
Life - 30-01-2008
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession
Relations

She died on January 30, 2008.

It was told, that she was younger sister of Asha Poslay, who was heroine of first Pakistani film Teri Yaad.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Latest Showbiz News


    Movies Online

    The largest collection of 1276 Online Pakistani films..

    Urdu films

    Punjabi films

    Pashto films

    Lawaris
    Lawaris
    (1983)
    Jabroo
    Jabroo
    (1956)

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

    Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..



    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine