Film Comedian

Mastana

Mastana was a leading comedian actor on stage
Mastana - Film Comedian - Mastana was a leading comedian actor on stage

Some facts about Mastana
Real name
Active career
Life - 11-04-2011
Born at Bahawalpur
Language
Profession
Relations

He worked in more than 2,000 dramas on Lahore stage. He was also seen on TV and in some movies.

His real name was Murtaza Hassan and he was born in Bahawalpur in 1940. He died on April 11, 2011.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Magazine

    Pakistan Film Magazine
    is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc..


    Film & showbiz News

    Latest and archived film and showbiz news..


    Watch 1309 films Online

    The largest collection of Online Pakistani films..

    538
    Urdu films
    649
    Punjabi films
    98
    Pashto films

    Naag Muni
    Naag Muni
    (1972)
    Sabaq
    Sabaq
    (1972)
    Sawaal
    Sawaal
    (1966)


    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000. Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..

    Inside the largest online database of Pakistani films
    An interview on The Express Tribune from 5 December 2013

    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine