Supporting actor

Majeed

He was a useful supporting actor
Majeed - Supporting actor - He was a useful supporting actor

Some facts about Majeed
Real name
First film ? ( - 0)
Active career
Life - 24-09-1959
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Majeed was a tall and heavy build supporting actor whose first film was Sachai in 1949. Ruhi (1954), Qismat, Intezar, Chhoti Begum, Darbar-e-Habib (1956), Waada, Noor-e-Islam (1957) were some of his famous movies.

Majeed died on September 24, 1959.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Latest Showbiz News


    Movies Online

    The largest collection of 1271 Online Pakistani films..

    513

    Urdu films

    645

    Punjabi films

    90

    Pashto films

    Moajza
    Moajza
    (1966)
    Barish
    Barish
    (1989)
    Laray
    Laray
    (1950)

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

    Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..



    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine