Singer

M.Kaleem

He was a famous Ghazal singer
M.Kaleem - Singer - He was a famous Ghazal singer

Some facts about M.Kaleem
Real name
First film Charagh Jalta Raha (Urdu - 1962)
Active career
Life - 18-11-1994
Born at
Language
Profession Music
Relations

M. Kaleem was a famous Ghazal singer whose voice was like K.L. Saigal. He also sang a duet with Madam Noorjahan in film Charagh Jalta Raha (1962). His most famous song was..

  • Gori, Ghoonghat Mein Sharmaye..

M. Kaleem was born 1924 as Hafeez Ullah and died on November 18, 1994 in Canada.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1251 Online Pakistani films..

501

Urdu films

637

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Raja Rani
Raja Rani
(1971)
Bulandi
Bulandi
(1990)
8969
8969
(2016)

Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine