Film Actor

Latif Charlie

He was a TV, stage and film comedian
Latif Charlie - Film Actor - He was a TV, stage and film comedian

Some facts about Latif Charlie
Real name
First film Joker (Urdu - 1966)
Active career
Life - 19-07-2011
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations Masooma Shah (wife)

Latif Charlie was son of Noor Mohammad Charlie - the famous comedian from pre-partition era. He was seen in movies like Doraha (1967), Salgira /1969) etc. He was more fame for his roles on television. Shama was one of his most famous TV play.

Latif Charlie was married to actress Masooma Shah and died on July 19, 2011 in Karachi.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1251 Online Pakistani films..

501

Urdu films

637

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Sharafat
Sharafat
(1974)
Gumnam
Gumnam
(1983)
Jadoo
Jadoo
(1974)

Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine