Naat singer

Khurshid Ahmad

Yeh Sab Tumhara Karam Hay Aaqa was his super hit Naat
Khurshid Ahmad - Naat singer - Yeh Sab Tumhara Karam Hay Aaqa was his super hit Naat

Some facts about Khurshid Ahmad
Real name
Active career
Life 01-01-1956 - 30-08-2007
Born at Rahim Yaar Khan
Language
Profession Naat singing
Relations

Khurshid Ahmad was a famous Naat singer. He was born on January 1, 1956 in Rahim Yaar Khan and completed graduation from Karachi in 1973. He began Naat singing in 1977 and became popular after this mega hit Naat by Khalid Mehmood Naqashbandi..

  • Yeh Sab Tumhara Karam Hay Aaqa, Keh Baat Ab Tak Bani Hui Hay..

Alhaj Khurshid Ahmad died on August 30, 2005 in Karachi.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Film Music Online

Click on any singers image and watch & listen to music videos direct on YouTube..

A. Nayyar
Afshan
Ahmad Rushdi
Akhlaq Ahmad
Alam Lohar
Anwar Rafi
Asad Amanat Ali Khan
Azra Jahan
Basheer Ahmad
Ghulam Abbas
Ghulam Ali
Habib Wali Mohammad
Humaira Channa
Inayat Hussain Bhatti
Iqbal Bano
Irene Parveen
Kousar Parveen
Mala
Masood Rana
Mehdi Hassan
Mehnaz
Mujeeb Alam
Munawar Sultana
Munir Hussain
Naheed Akhtar
Naheed Niazi
Naseebo Lal
Naseem Begum
Nayyara Noor
Nazir Begum
Noorjahan
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Rajab Ali
Runa Laila
Saira Naseem
Saleem Raza
Shoukat Ali
Tasawur Khanum
Zubaida Khanum


مسعودرانا کے 58 ساتھی فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1217 Online Pakistani films..

471

Urdu films

633

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Yaar Maar
Yaar Maar
(1967)
Sawaal
Sawaal
(1966)


PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine