TV actress

Khalida Riasat

She was a famous TV actress
Khalida Riasat - TV actress - She was a famous TV actress

Some facts about Khalida Riasat
Real name
Active career
Life 01-01-1953 - 26-08-1996
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations Aayesha Khan (sister)

Khalida Riasat debuted from Karachi TV drama Naamdar in 1974. She was one of the best TV actresses in Pakistan. Ek Mohabbat So Afsanay, Bandish, Dasht-e-Tanhai, Panah etc were some of here famous TV dramas, series and serials.

Khalida Riasat was sister of another famous TV artist Aayesha Khan. Shed was born in 1953 and died on August 26, 1996 in Karachi.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1251 Online Pakistani films..

501

Urdu films

637

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Aadil
Aadil
(1966)
Ham Dono
Ham Dono
(1980)
Shaheed
Shaheed
(1962)
Warrant
Warrant
(1976)
Neelam
Neelam
(1963)

Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine