Film director

K. Khursheed

He was director of many famous movies.
K. Khursheed - Film director - He was director of many famous movies.

Some facts about K. Khursheed
Real name
First film ? ( - 0)
Active career
Life - 24-03-2006
Born at
Language
Profession
Relations

K. Khursheed was born as a Hindu but converted to Islam. His first film was Shola aur Shabnam (1967). Neend Hamari Khawab Tumharay, Charagh Kahan Roshni Kahan and Sher Puttar (1971), Ayo Pyar Karen (1972), Gharana (1973), Nanha Farista (1974), Anokhi (1976), Be-nazir Qurbani (1985) and Badla (1987) were some of his famous movies.

K. Khurshid died on March 24, 2006.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Latest Showbiz News


    Movies Online

    The largest collection of 1250 Online Pakistani films..

    500

    Urdu films

    637

    Punjabi films

    90

    Pashto films

    Genterman
    Genterman
    (1969)

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

    Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..



    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine