Film director

Jafar Malik

He made some super hit films..
Jafar Malik - Film director - He made some super hit films..
Some facts about Jafar Malik
Real name
First film Gumnam (Urdu - 1954)
Active career
Life - 24-03-2006
Born at
Language
Profession
Relations

His first film was Baap Ka Gunah in 1957 but he got success from the super hit melodious film Saat Lakh (700.000) in 1957. His other famous movies were Mukhra (1958), Commander ( 1968), Pathar Tay Leek (1969), Sajjan Milday Kadi Kadi and Gabhroo (1981).

He produced only a single film Sohna Mukhra in 1974.

Jafar Malik died on March 24, 2006.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1251 Online Pakistani films..

501

Urdu films

637

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Zanjeer
Zanjeer
(1975)
Dard
Dard
(1969)
Qurbani
Qurbani
(1981)

Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine