Film hero

Hanif

He was introduced as Pakistani Dilip Kumar..!
Hanif - Film hero - He was introduced as Pakistani Dilip Kumar..!
Some facts about Hanif
Real name
First film Hamen Bhi Jeenay Do (Urdu - 1963)
Active career
Life - 02-07-1990
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Hanif looks like Indian legend actor Dilip Kumar and was introduced in film Hamen Bhi Jeenay Do in 1963. He was very poor in acting. Aarzoo and Mehkhana in 1965 were his most famous movies as hero. He was co-hero with Sudhir, Waheed Murad and Iqbal Yousuf in film Josh (1966). He was also co-hero in Phir Subah Ho Gi (1967) and Samundar (1968). His last film was Akhri Muqadama in 1988.

Hanif was seen in 173 movies, mostly in Urdu movies as supporting actor. He died on July 2, 1990 in Karachi.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1251 Online Pakistani films..

501

Urdu films

637

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Neelam
Neelam
(1963)
Aali Jah
Aali Jah
(1978)

Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine