Supporting actor

Gul Zaman

Gul Zaman was a supporting actor in Pakistani Punjabi movies
Gul Zaman - Supporting actor - Gul Zaman was a supporting actor in Pakistani Punjabi movies
Some facts about Gul Zaman
Real name
Active career
Life - 15-04-1993
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession
Relations

He was a tall and handsome actor who was seen as hero in Lahore based pre-partition's Punjabi movies Mard-e-Punjab, Jagga Daku (1940), Mera Punjabi (1941) and Gul Baloch (1944). He played supporting roles in Pakistani movies like Chann Mahi (1956), Behrupia (1960), Lado (1966), Sher Jawan (1969), Heer Ranjha (1970). Here are some of his pre-partitions movies:

1939 Sordas Hindi/Urdu Wasti, Afzal, Saeeda Bano, Gul Zaman, P.N. Bali
1940 Jagga Daku Punjabi Willait Begum, Gul Zaman, Pushpa Rani, Sundar Singh, Abdur Rehman Kashmiri
1940 Mard-e-Punjab Punjabi Gul Zaman, Pushpa Rani, Nazeer Begum, Sundar Das, Haidar Bandi, A.R. Kabuli
1941 Mera Punjab Punjabi Pushpa Rani, Gul Zaman, Mubarak, Haidar Bandi
1941 Sehti Murad Punjabi Ragni, Ram Lal, Manorma, Razia, Gul Zaman, Zahoor Shah, Baig, Zaheer, Kamla
1942 Gawandi Punjabi Veena, Sheyam, Manorma, M. Ismael, Gul Zaman, Zahoor Shah, Hassan Din, Fazal Shah, Asha Poslay
1942 Mangti Punjabi Mumtaz Shanti, Masood Parvez, Manorma, Majnu, Gul Zaman, Ghulam Qadir, Kamla
1942 Patwari Punjabi Ragni, Narang, Manorma, Sundar Singh, Zahoor Shah, Gul Zaman, Rasheeda, Kamla
1944 Gul Baloch Punjabi Salma, Gul Zaman, Majnu, Ajmal, Saleem Raza, Nazar, Ghulam Qadir, Ramesh
1945 Nakathu Punjabi Salma, Rasheeda, Gul Zaman, Noor Mohammad Charlie, Hassan Din, Fazal Shah

Gul Zaman died on April 15, 1993. He belongs to Dinga, district Gujrat.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Film Music Online

Click on any singers image and watch & listen to music videos direct on YouTube..

A. Nayyar
Afshan
Ahmad Rushdi
Akhlaq Ahmad
Alam Lohar
Anwar Rafi
Asad Amanat Ali Khan
Azra Jahan
Basheer Ahmad
Ghulam Abbas
Ghulam Ali
Habib Wali Mohammad
Humaira Channa
Inayat Hussain Bhatti
Iqbal Bano
Irene Parveen
Kousar Parveen
Mala
Masood Rana
Mehdi Hassan
Mehnaz
Mujeeb Alam
Munawar Sultana
Munir Hussain
Naheed Akhtar
Naheed Niazi
Naseebo Lal
Naseem Begum
Nayyara Noor
Nazir Begum
Noorjahan
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Rajab Ali
Runa Laila
Saira Naseem
Saleem Raza
Shoukat Ali
Tasawur Khanum
Zubaida Khanum


مسعودرانا کے 59 ساتھی فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1217 Online Pakistani films..

471

Urdu films

633

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Malangi
Malangi
(1965)
Pani
Pani
(1964)


PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine