Film director

Younis Malik

Younis Malik died on July 8, 2015 at Lahore
Younis Malik - Film director - Younis Malik died on July 8, 2015 at Lahore
Some facts about Younis Malik
Real name
First film Jeera Sain (Punjabi - 1977)
Active career
Life - 08-07-2015
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession Film director
Relations

He was known for some mega hit films like Moula Jatt and Wehshi Gujjar (1979), Sher Khan (1981), Sholay (1984), Akhri Jang (1986), Moula Bakhsh (1988) etc..

Younis Malik died of a cardiac arrest and has been suffering from paralysis and heart ailment.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..










    Pakistan Film Database
    4474
    Pakistani films
    3026
    prePartition films


    4633
    Artists
    10580
    Film songs
    977
    Cinemas


    Pakistan film history
    7 decades of Pakistani films
    prePartition film history


    Watch 1337 Movies Online
    553
    Urdu films
    662
    Punjabi films
    98
    Pashto films



    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000. Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..

    Inside the largest online database of Pakistani films
    An interview on The Express Tribune from 5 December 2013

    External film & music links




    Top