Classical Musician, singer

Ustad Manzoor Ali Khan

He was a noted classical singer
Ustad Manzoor Ali Khan - Classical Musician, singer - He was a noted classical singer

Some facts about Ustad Manzoor Ali Khan
Real name
Active career
Life - 08-09-1980
Born at
Language
Profession music
Relations

He was born in Shikarpur and died on September 8, 1980.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..










    Pakistan Film Database
    4474
    Pakistani films
    3026
    prePartition films


    4633
    Artists
    10580
    Film songs
    977
    Cinemas


    Pakistan film history
    7 decades of Pakistani films
    prePartition film history


    Watch 1337 Movies Online
    553
    Urdu films
    662
    Punjabi films
    98
    Pashto films



    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000. Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..

    Inside the largest online database of Pakistani films
    An interview on The Express Tribune from 5 December 2013

    External film & music links




    Top