Film director

Qadeer Ghori

He was a famous film director
Qadeer Ghori - Film director - He was a famous film director
Some facts about Qadeer Ghori
Real name
First film Naaji (Punjabi - 1959)
Active career
Life 04-05-1924 - 22-12-2008
Born at Gujrat
Language
Profession Film making
Relations

Qadeer Ghori began his film career as assistant director in a Hollywood film Bhowani Junction in 1955. His first film in Pakistan was Naji in 1959. Mousiqar (1962) and Daaman (1963) were some big films on box office. His other famous films were Ghalib (1961), Najo (1969) and Ghariat tay Qanoon (1972).

Qadeer Ghori was born in Gujrat on May 4, 1924 and died in Lahore on December 22, 2008.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Magazine
    is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc..


    Watch 1334 films Online

    The largest collection of Online Pakistani films..

    551
    Urdu films
    661
    Punjabi films
    98
    Pashto films

    Zarqa
    Zarqa
    (1969)


    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Film & showbiz News

    Latest and archived film and showbiz news..


    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000. Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..

    Inside the largest online database of Pakistani films
    An interview on The Express Tribune from 5 December 2013

    External film & music links




    Top