Go to the Menu



Artists

Useful information's on artists..

M.Ashraf - Film Music director - The most productive music director in Pakistani Urdu and Punjabi movies who composed many super hit songs

M.Ashraf

Film Music director

The most productive music director in Pakistani Urdu and Punjabi movies who composed many super hit songs

Some facts about M.Ashraf
Real name
Active career1961-2005
Date of Birth Tuesday, 1 February, 1938
Born at
Language
Profession Music
Family Master Inayat Hussain, Master Abdullah, Akhtar Hussain Akhian, M. Arshad

M. Ashraf

is record holder of maximum numbers of movies and songs in Pakistan's film history. He composed many hundreds songs for Madam Noorjahan and also made century partnerships with three greatest male singers - Ahmad Rushdi, Masood Rana and Mehdi Hassan - which is a unique record.





The latest updates

Click on any image and read more on the latest updates..










Pakistan Film Database
4434
Pakistani films
3026
prePartition films


4633
Artists
8404
Film songs
977
Cinemas


Pakistan film history
prePartition film history


Top