Film hero

Ismael Shah

He was a famous film hero who died in very young age
Ismael Shah - Film hero - He was a famous film hero who died in very young age
Some facts about Ismael Shah
Real name
First film Baghi Qaidi (Urdu - 1986)
Active career1975-92
Life 22-05-1962 - 29-10-1992
Born at Pashin, Baluchistan
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Ismael Shah was introduced in film Baghi Qaidi in 1986 which did well on box office. In his very short film career of six years, he was seen in almost six dozens Urdu, Punjabi and Pashto movies. Love in Nepal, Dulari, Lawa, Nachay Nagin (1987), Bardasht, Mukhra (1988), Hoshiar, Jurrat, Hifazat (1990), Kalay Chor (1991), Chahat (1992) etc. were some of his big movies.

Ismael Shah was born on May 22, 1962 in Pashin, Baluchistan and died by heart attack on October 29, 1992. He got fame from PTV drama serial Shaheen in the beginning of the 1980s.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..










    Watch 1334 films Online
    551
    Urdu films
    661
    Punjabi films
    98
    Pashto films

    Intezar
    Intezar
    (1956)
    Nooran
    Nooran
    (1957)
    Bardasht
    Bardasht
    (1988)
    Anar Kali
    Anar Kali
    (1958)


    Pakistan Film Database


    7 decades of Pakistani films
    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Some facts & figures on released Pakistani films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..


    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    prePartition Film Database (1913-47)
    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000. Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..

    Inside the largest online database of Pakistani films
    An interview on The Express Tribune from 5 December 2013

    External film & music links




    Top